Arvada Mayors from 1904 Incorporation to Present

NameTerm
Lauren SimpsonNovember 7, 2023 to Present
Marc WilliamsNovember 7, 2011 to Present
Robert FrieNovember 12, 2007 to November 7, 2011
Ken FellmanNovember 8, 1999 to November 12, 2007
Robert FrieNovember 11, 1991 to November 8, 1999
Lynn EastonNovember 13, 1989 to November 11, 1991
Robert FrieNovember 9, 1981 to November 13, 1989
Vesta MillerNovember 12, 1979 to November 8, 1981
Kenneth GorrellNovember 14, 1977 to November 12, 1979
Donald FelandNovember 12, 1973 to November 14, 1977
Kenneth GorrellAugust 28, 1973 to November 12, 1973
Joseph HoranMarch 16, 1973 to August 28, 1973
Lawrence McGinleyJanuary 9, 1971 to March 16, 1973
Robert JohnsonNovember 10, 1969 to January 9, 1971
Richard BartlettNovember 8, 1965 to November 10, 1969
Ann JacksonNovember 12, 1963 to November 08, 1965
Dr. Gail GilbertNovember 12, 1957 to November 12, 1963
Lloyd Collins1955 to 1957
H.M. Shulenburg1952 to 1955
Dr. Thomas Mills1950 to 1952
James G. Biggins Jr.1936 to 1940
William J. Bennett1929 to 1936
A.J. Miller1926 to 1929
A.E. Brown1925 to 1926
F.C. Murchinson1924 to 1925
Pliny O. Clark1923 to 1924
Dr. Richard Russell1917 to 1923
A.L. Davis1915 to 1917
Charles McFadden1913 to 1915
E.A. Brandon1911 to 1913
Walton Nicoli1909 to 1911
Dr. Richard Russell1908 to 1909
Morton Alexander1907 to 1908
Charles Wood1905 to 1907
Dr. Richard Russell1904 to 1905